PDA

View Full Version : have to reload everytime I collect from the houses



iamatapper
04-09-2012, 01:24 PM
The "connection error" would pop out every time trying to collect rent.(esp the settler's hut)
Anyone with the same issue?

GG84
04-09-2012, 01:34 PM
Yes i had the same issue, although i have just been playing and it never happened :confused:

Zortar
04-09-2012, 07:25 PM
It has been happening all day. It's just the setters hut.

Chocoholic Alex
04-10-2012, 06:49 AM
Howdy!

Could you send me a private message with your DC ID? Thanks!



Finding your Digital Chocolate ID:
To assist in Bug-Track and Reporting you'll sometimes need to give your Digital Chocolate ID in order to go through your logs. Your Digital Chocolate ID is a string of numbers that's unique to you. To find your Digital Chocolate ID:

Load up Gangs of Boomtown
Look at the footer, click on 'DC User ID', Copy the string of numbers that appear

CrazyAussie
04-10-2012, 07:44 AM
g'day all yes im having the same trouble with my account:mad:
seems to be working now thx